LOKOMOTIVI Tbilisi 2:1 Moscow DINAMO
On September 17, on the Europa League season 2020/2021, “Lokomotivi Tbilisi" defeated "Dinamo Moscow" 2–1 in the second qualification match.
Due to the current pandemic in the world, the game was held without fans on the stadium. The match was broadcast on "Silk Universal" and it was watched by an average of 45,000 viewers per minute. The duration of the transmission was 2 hour and 4 minute. During the match, 9% of the total TV viewing was directed at “Silk Universal”.
During the Europa League match, 9% of Tbilisi TV viewing and 10% of the region TV viewing was directed at “Silk Universal”. As for the age distribution of the match audience, it had the largest audience in the 18-44 age group. 74% of the Champion’s League TV audience were men and 26% were women.
The data is based on Tbilisi and 6 cities of Georgia (Rustavi, Gori, Batumi, Kutaisi, Zugdidi, Poti), where “Tri Media Intelligence” operates TAM panel. Data is taken from the population above 18 years including guests and time shifting in the households..