Who We Are?
TRI MEDIA INTELLIGENCE (TMI) is a TV Audience Measuring company and the only official Georgian licensing partner of worldwide industry leader KANTAR. Company provides clients with a richer understanding of TV consumer behavior in order to target audiences more effectively.
TMI is oriented on innovations and bringing leading measuring technology and best research practices to Georgian market. Company started to operate and provide Georgian market with TV viewing data in 2016. It was first company to offer guest viewing and time-shifted viewing to the market.
Initially, TMI’s panel covered 7 big cities of Georgia with population of 40K+ individuals with 540 households and around 800 people meters. From 2022, TMI has expanded its research area, and currently its panel covers entire Georgia (except for occupied territories), where at least 80% of population speaks Georgian fluently. 800 households are participating in panel research with more than 1100 people meters being installed in households.
Georgia is one of the first countries internationally to deploy Kantar’s brand new PM7 technology and the very first market in the world having the mixed technology of PM5000s and PM7 in its panel.
In 2021, International Audited conducted by 3M3A concluded that: “TMI service in Georgia is of an international standard and we have no hesitation in saying that it can be relied on to produce accurate data capable of use as a market currency”.